Killala AFC Lotto

    Killala AFC Newsletters

  • Killala AFC Tube

    Highlights from the U17 Womens World Cup in Trinidad & Tobago in Sept 2010 including Aileens fantastic strike.

  • Calendar

    October 2017
    M T W T F S S
    « Jul    
     1
    2345678
    9101112131415
    16171819202122
    23242526272829
    3031  
  • Site Counter

Fixtures 2011

Round Date Time Home Away
Round 6 05/05/2011 7:00 PM Westport United Womens Manulla Womens
Round 6 05/05/2011 7:00 PM Ballyglass FC Womens Ballinrobe Town FC Ladies
Round 6 05/05/2011 7:00 PM Castlebar Celtic Womens Kilmore Ladies
Round 6 05/05/2011 7:00 PM Killala Womens Ballina Town Womens
Round 7 08/05/2011 12:00 PM Kilmore Ladies Killala Womens
Round 7 08/05/2011 12:00 PM Ballinrobe Town FC Ladies Castlebar Celtic Womens
Round 7 08/05/2011 12:00 PM Manulla Womens Ballyglass FC Womens
Round 7 08/05/2011 12:00 PM Ballyvary Blue Bombers Womens Westport United Womens
Round 8 15/05/2011 12:00 PM Castlebar Celtic Womens Westport United Womens
Round 8 15/05/2011 12:00 PM Killala Womens Ballyvary Blue Bombers Womens
Round 8 15/05/2011 12:00 PM Ballina Town Womens Manulla Womens
Round 8 15/05/2011 12:00 PM Kilmore Ladies Ballinrobe Town FC Ladies
Round 9 22/05/2011 12:00 PM Ballinrobe Town FC Ladies Ballina Town Womens
Round 9 22/05/2011 12:00 PM Manulla Womens Killala Womens
Round 9 22/05/2011 12:00 PM Ballyvary Blue Bombers Womens Castlebar Celtic Womens
Round 9 22/05/2011 12:00 PM Westport United Womens Ballyglass FC Womens
Welcome Inn Premier Division A
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time Referee Comment
Ballyheane Straide & Foxford Pat Quigley Park 09/04/2011 18:00 Michael Walsh Round 1
Clew Bay United Snugboro United Santa Maria College 09/04/2011 18:00 Kevin Cox Round 1
Conn Rangers Westport United B Mountfalcon 09/04/2011 18:00 Aiden Nevin Round 1
Fahy Rovers Killala Milebush Park 09/04/2011 18:00 Jimmy Cawley Round 1
Ballyheane Clew Bay United Pat Quigley Park 17/04/2011 TBC Round 2
Snugboro United Conn Rangers Snugboro 17/04/2011 TBC Round 2
Straide & Foxford Killala Green Road Foxford 17/04/2011 TBC TBC Round 2
Westport United B Fahy Rovers Sports Park 17/04/2011 TBC TBC Round 2
Clew Bay United Straide & Foxford Santa Maria College 24/04/2011 TBC Round 3
Conn Rangers Ballyheane Mountfalcon 24/04/2011 TBC Round 3
Fahy Rovers Snugboro United Milebush Park 24/04/2011 TBC Round 3
Killala Westport United B Carthouse St 24/04/2011 TBC Round 3
Ballyheane Fahy Rovers Pat Quigley Park 08/05/2011 TBC TBC Round 4
Clew Bay United Conn Rangers Santa Maria College 08/05/2011 TBC TBC Round 4
Snugboro United Killala Snugboro 08/05/2011 TBC Round 4
Straide & Foxford Westport United B Green Road Foxford 08/05/2011 TBC Round 4
Conn Rangers Straide & Foxford Mountfalcon 22/05/2011 TBC Round 5
Fahy Rovers Clew Bay United Milebush Park 22/05/2011 TBC Round 5
Killala Ballyheane Carthouse St 22/05/2011 TBC Round 5
Westport United B Snugboro United Sports Park 22/05/2011 TBC TBC Round 5
Ballyheane Westport United B Pat Quigley Park 29/05/2011 TBC Round 6
Clew Bay United Killala Santa Maria College 29/05/2011 TBC TBC Round 6
Conn Rangers Fahy Rovers Mountfalcon 29/05/2011 TBC Round 6
Straide & Foxford Snugboro United Green Road Foxford 29/05/2011 TBC TBC Round 6
Fahy Rovers Straide & Foxford Milebush Park 12/06/2011 TBC Round 7
Killala Conn Rangers Carthouse St 12/06/2011 TBC Round 7
Snugboro United Ballyheane Snugboro 12/06/2011 TBC Round 7
Westport United B Clew Bay United Sports Park 12/06/2011 TBC Round 7
Clew Bay United Ballyheane Santa Maria College 26/06/2011 TBC Round 8
Conn Rangers Snugboro United Mountfalcon 26/06/2011 TBC Round 8
Fahy Rovers Westport United B Milebush Park 26/06/2011 TBC Round 8
Killala Straide & Foxford Carthouse St 26/06/2011 TBC Round 8
Ballyheane Conn Rangers Pat Quigley Park 03/07/2011 TBC TBC Round 9
Snugboro United Fahy Rovers Snugboro 03/07/2011 TBC Round 9
Straide & Foxford Clew Bay United Green Road Foxford 03/07/2011 TBC Round 9
Westport United B Killala Sports Park 03/07/2011 TBC TBC Round 9
Conn Rangers Clew Bay United Mountfalcon 17/07/2011 TBC Round 10
Fahy Rovers Ballyheane Milebush Park 17/07/2011 TBC Round 10
Killala Snugboro United Carthouse St 17/07/2011 TBC TBC Round 10
Westport United B Straide & Foxford Sports Park 17/07/2011 TBC Round 10
Ballyheane Killala Pat Quigley Park 24/07/2011 TBC TBC Round 11
Clew Bay United Fahy Rovers Santa Maria College 24/07/2011 TBC TBC Round 11
Snugboro United Westport United B Snugboro 24/07/2011 TBC Round 11
Straide & Foxford Conn Rangers Green Road Foxford 24/07/2011 TBC TBC Round 11
Fahy Rovers Conn Rangers Milebush Park 21/08/2011 TBC Round 12
Killala Clew Bay United Carthouse St 21/08/2011 TBC Round 12
Snugboro United Straide & Foxford Snugboro 21/08/2011 TBC Round 12
Westport United B Ballyheane Sports Park 21/08/2011 TBC Round 12
Ballyheane Snugboro United Pat Quigley Park 28/08/2011 TBC TBC Round 13
Clew Bay United Westport United B Santa Maria College 28/08/2011 TBC Round 13
Conn Rangers Killala Mountfalcon 28/08/2011 TBC Round 13
Straide & Foxford Fahy Rovers Green Road Foxford 28/08/2011 TBC TBC Round 13
Killala Fahy Rovers Carthouse St 04/09/2011 TBC Round 14
Snugboro United Clew Bay United Snugboro 04/09/2011 TBC Round 14
Straide & Foxford Ballyheane Green Road Foxford 04/09/2011 TBC Round 14
Westport United B Conn Rangers Sports Park 04/09/2011 TBC TBC Round 14

Mens Premier A Division Fixture Diary—–2011

Date Competition
3rd April Charity Shield Final in Milebush Park
10th April All League Divisions——-Rd 1
17th April All League Divisions——-Rd 2
24th April–Easter Sunday All League Divisions——Rd 3
1st May–Bank Holiday Divisional Cups——Rd 1
7th/8th May All League Divisions——-Rd 4
14th/15th May Connacht Gold Cup–Round 1
Thursday 19th May Outstanding Fixtures
21st/22nd May All League Divisions——-Rd 5
Thursday 26th May League Three Divisional Cup–Rd 2
28th/29th May All League Divisions——-Rd 6
Thursday 2nd June Outstanding Fixtures
4th/5th June–Bank Holiday Divisional Cups——Semi-Finals
Thursday 9th June Outstanding Fixtures
11th/12th June All League Divisions——-Rd 7
Thursday 16th June Outstanding Fixtures—–League 3 Rd 8
18th/19th June Connacht Gold Cup–Rd 2, Connacht Gold Shield–Rd 1
Thursday 23rd June Outstanding Fixtures
25th/26th June League Three Cup Final—–Super League Rd 8, Premier ‘A’ Rd 8, Premier ‘B’ Rd 8, League One Rd 8, League Two Rd 8
Thursday 30th June Outstanding Fixtures
2nd/3rd July McHale Agri Stores Cup Final—–Super League Rd 9, Premier ‘A’ Rd 9, Premier ‘B’ Rd 9, League One Rd 9, League Three Rd 9
Thursday 7th July Outstanding Fixtures—–League 3 Rd 10
9th/10th July Connacht Gold Cup–Rd 3, Connacht Gold Shield–Rd 2
Thursday 14th July Outstanding Fixtures
16th/17th July McDonnell Cup Final—–Super League Rd 10, Premier ‘A’ Rd 10, Premier ‘B’ Rd 10, League Two Rd 9, League Three Rd 11
Thursday 21st July Outstanding Fixtures——League 3 Rd 12
23rd/24th July Tonra Cup Final—–Super League Rd 11, Premier ‘A’ Rd 11, League One Rd 10, League Two Rd 10, League Three Rd 13
Thursday 28th July Outstanding Fixtures
30th/31st July–B/H FREE WEEKEND
Thursday 4th August Outstanding Fixtures——-League Three Rd 15
6th/7th August Tuohy Cup Final—–Super League Rd 12, Premier ‘B’ Rd 11, League One Rd 11, League Two Rd 11, League Three Rd 14
Thursday 11th August Outstanding Fixtures
13th/14th August Connacht Gold Cup–Rd 4, Connacht Gold Shield–Quarter Finals
Thursday 18th August Outstanding Fixtures
20th/21st August Westaro Cup Final—-Premier ‘A’ Rd 12, Premier ‘B’ Rd 12, League One Rd 12, League Two Rd 12, League Three Rd 16
28th August Super League Rd 13, Premier ‘A’ Rd 13, Premier ‘B’ Rd 13,                                                      League One Rd 13, League Two Rd 13, League Three Rd 17
4th September Super League Rd 14, Premier ‘A’ Rd 14, Premier ‘B’ Rd 14,                                                      League One Rd 14, League Two Rd 14, League Three Rd 18
11th September Connacht Gold Cup semi-finals    Connacht Shield Semi-Finals
18th September F.A.I. Junior Cup———Round 1 (2010 date)
25th September Connacht Cup——–Round 1 (2010 date)
2nd October Connacht Gold Cup Final,   Connacht Gold Shield Final
9th October
16th October
23rd October
30th October–Bank Holiday
6th November
13th November
20th November